Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation


Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Peggy Immel Workshop: PLEIN AIR with Peggy Immel-Developing a Roadmap for Success

Ward Jene Stroud Workshop: Ready, Paint, Go!

Lyn Boyer Workshop: No Fear Oil Painting

Peggy Immel Workshop: PLEIN AIR with Peggy Immel-Developing a Roadmap for Success

Ward Jene Stroud Workshop: Ready, Paint, Go!

Lyn Boyer Workshop: No Fear Oil Painting

Michael J. Keyes Workshops: Portable Print Shop – Serious Woodcut Prints

Ward Jene Stroud Workshop: Ready, Paint, Go!

Plein Air Painting Competition

Nocturne Competition

Wild and Scenic Film Festival

Plein Air Painting Competition

Nocturne Competition

Stained Antique Glass Studio

Plein Air Painting Competition

Nocturne Competition

Stained Antique Glass Studio

Nancy Seiler Workshop: Nature Journaling Through Close Observation

Graham Goff: Sketching along the Escalante

Stained Antique Glass Studio

Plein Air Painting Competition

Nocturne Competition

Nancy Seiler Workshop: Nature Journaling Through Close Observation

Stained Antique Glass Studio

Guided Hike: Tracks Across Time

Lewis Williams: Outdoor Still Life Painting (Nature Morte)

Plein Air Painting Competition

Nocturne Competition

Nancy Seiler Workshop: Nature Journaling Through Close Observation

Paint the Town Paint Out

Carol Bold: Linocut Printmaking

Plein Air Painting Competition

Nocturne Competition

Serenidad Studio – Gallery

G.K. Reiser Private Studio

Rae Ellen Lee: Printmaking Without a Press for Mixed Media Plein Air

Artists of the West Group Demonstration

DeLee Grant: Paint Party at the Pub

Dianne Oberhansly: Fusion – Combining Text and Image

Guided Hike: Tracks Across Time

Paint-Around

Judges Talk

Mimi’s Bakery & Deli Poetry for Pie Reading

Plein Air Exhibit and Art Sale

Arts & Crafts Fair

Artists Overflow Sales Tent

Local & Vendor Goods and Services Silent Auction

2019 GSENM Artist in Residence Exhibit

Quilt Exhibition

Patrice Webb

Earthpicks

Lisa Bryant: Mulling Over Tales of Pigments

Sue Tyler: Idea and and Intuition – Landscape in Mixed Media

Paula L. McNeill: Partners in Art – the Art of Bradley C. Spencer and Ruthanne Oliver

Bo Earls: Flint Knapping

The Fab Folk

Interagency Park Rangers: Dinosaur Crafts

James Swensen: ’As Grand and Unusual Sights as The Heart Could Desire’: An Exploration of John Wesley Powell’s Photographers

David and Tamara Hauze

Into the Canyon

Plein Air Exhibit and Art Sale

Arts & Crafts Fair

Artists Overflow Sales Tent

Local & Vendor Goods and Services Silent Auction

2019 GSENM Artist in Residence Exhibit

Quilt Exhibition

Bo Earls: Flint Knapping

Sara Straw: Learn From My Mistakes

Mimi’s Bakery & Deli Poetry for Pie Reading

Nancy Lewis: Animal Paintings on Rocks

Quilt Exhibition

Salt Gulch All Stars

Heather Hansman: Downriver: Into the Future of Water in the West

Sculptured Furniture /  Primitive Pottery Gallery

Margie Lopez Read: Fundamentals of Decorating Gourds

Mindy Dillard

James M. Aton: The Crimson Cowboys: The Remarkable Odyssey of the 1931 Claflin-Emerson Expedition

Lisa Hartman: Desert Glass Ornaments

Bo Earls: Flint Knapping

Matt Burke

Jack Schmidt: The Future of the Colorado River

Jason Tyler Burton

Quilt Exhibition

Bo Earls: Flint Knapping

30

1

2

3

4

5


+ Export Events